Dublin Jerome All-North Tournament Dublin Jerome HS-8300 Hyland-Croy Rd, Dublin, OH February 11, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Upper Arlington | 180.5 | | 2. | Marysville | 177.0 | | 3. | Grove City | 159.0 | | 4. | Gah. Lincoln | 123.0 | | 5. | Coldwater | 112.5 | | 6. | Mount Vernon | 108.0 | | 7. | Olen. Orange | 93.5 | | 8. | Hil. Bradley | 84.5 | | 9. | Wester. Central | 81.0 | | 10. | Col. DeSales | 76.5 | | 11. | Reynoldsburg | 71.5 | | 12. | Hil. Darby | 70.0 | | 13. | Westland | 56.0 | | 14. | Dub. Jerome | 42.0 | | 15. | Wester. South | 25.5 | | 16. | Pick. Central | 10.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Grant Sedlick (Upper Arlington) dec. Denten Zinn (Grove City) | | 3-2 |
113 | Brock Blankenhorn (Mount Vernon) maj. dec. Mason Hart (Wester. Central) | | md12-0 |
120 | Andrew Myers (Upper Arlington) tech. fall Musa Jalloh (Gah. Lincoln) | | tf15-0 |
126 | Will Strickland (Upper Arlington) pin Brady Hamilton (Coldwater) | | 5:20 |
132 | Slade Waller (Grove City) maj. dec. Daniel Jang (Upper Arlington) | | md8-0 |
138 | Caden Ellison (Hil. Bradley) dec. Trent VandenEynden (Hil. Darby) | | 6-4 |
144 | Nick Hart (Marysville) maj. dec. Vinny Melragon (Upper Arlington) | | md17-8 |
150 | Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) dec. Ian Cho (Dub. Jerome) | | 5-1 |
157 | Logan Smalley (Reynoldsburg) tech. fall Luke Stricker (Upper Arlington) | | tf18-3 |
165 | Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Andrew Palmer (Grove City) | | md19-6 |
175 | Colton Powers (Marysville) maj. dec. Javon Lewis (Gah. Lincoln) | | md14-0 |
190 | Shane Ontrop (Coldwater) dec. Marshall Froelich (Col. DeSales) | | 4-3 |
215 | Isaac Carter (Grove City) dec. Stephen Garcia (Marysville) | | 2-0 |
285 | Connor Garren (Olen. Orange) dec. Robert Snyder (Hil. Bradley) | | 3-2 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Evan Puder (Olen. Orange) pin Sudil Prajapati (Reynoldsburg) | | 2:55 |
113 | Trent Sharp (Marysville) dec. Matty Toohey (Upper Arlington) | | 2-1 OT |
120 | Ethan Skiles (Marysville) dec. Tristan Hernandez (Grove City) | | 6-3 |
126 | Jaylen Sanchez (Gah. Lincoln) pin Isaac Heller*MAR (X3) | | 1:39 |
132 | Boston Burkardt (Marysville) pin Iliya Kitaev (Wester. Central) | | 1:43 |
138 | Regan Mitchell (Grove City) dec. Nathan Westinghouse (Olen. Orange) | | 1-0 |
144 | Mason Mitchell (Mount Vernon) dec. Daine Cochern (Wester. Central) | | 5-4 |
150 | Sam Obringer (Coldwater) pin David Dell (Westland) | | 2:14 |
157 | Hayden Thompson (Gah. Lincoln) pin Cole Clarridge (Marysville) | | 1:53 |
165 | Idell Ferguson (Olen. Orange) dec. Wyatt Compton (Westland) | | 5-2 |
175 | Kyler Howard (Mount Vernon) pin Neyo Thomas (Wester. South) | | 1:49 |
190 | Luke Mullins (Mount Vernon) dec. Jacob Slack (Olen. Orange) | | 10-7 |
215 | Troy Milligan (Coldwater) pin Cayden Bent (Upper Arlington) | | 2:05 |
285 | Griffin Flusche (Gah. Lincoln) pin Elijah Perkins (Marysville) | | 2:32 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Dane Gallagher (Wester. Central) pin Gavin McCormack (Marysville) | | 4:17 |
113 | Aric Lithiluxa (Hil. Bradley) pin Trent Westgerdes (Coldwater) | | 2:42 |
120 | Michael Bates*MAR (X1) pin Cameron Carney (Westland) | | 1:30 |
126 | Tyler Overman*COL (X1) dec. A.J. Fonner (Mount Vernon) | | 3-2 |
132 | Austin Hamilton (Coldwater) dec. Bronson Amigo (Dub. Jerome) | | 8-1 |
138 | Charlie Foster (Gah. Lincoln) dec. Zach Pfarr (Marysville) | | 3-2 |
144 | Caleb Smiley (Reynoldsburg) dec. Landry Lee (Hil. Darby) | | 2-1 TB |
150 | Beau Bridges (Hil. Darby) dec. Tristan Inks (Hil. Bradley) | | 7-4 |
157 | Nick Zarbaugh (Grove City) dec. Thomas Leonard (Dub. Jerome) | | 3-1 |
165 | Kayden Packard (Mount Vernon) maj. dec. Christopher Schmitt (Wester. Central) | | md9-0 |
175 | Ian Wagner (Hil. Bradley) maj. dec. Jack Schneider (Wester. Central) | | md13-3 |
190 | Jaden Lewis (Gah. Lincoln) pin Angel Valenzuela*WES (X1) | | 0:57 |
215 | Kasey Garrett (Hil. Darby) maj. dec. Steven Schulze (Reynoldsburg) | | md14-6 |
285 | Gage Counts*MAR (X4) dec. Brandon Weaver (Hil. Darby) | | 4-3 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Gavin McCormack (Marysville) pin Mason Akers*WES (X1) | | 2:08 |
| Dane Gallagher (Wester. Central) pin Dominic Fracasso (Westland) | | 4:10 |
113 | Trent Westgerdes (Coldwater) pin Spencer Phaiphanya (Westland) | | 0:34 |
| Aric Lithiluxa (Hil. Bradley) dec. Cole Milanovich (Dub. Jerome) | | 7-1 |
120 | Cameron Carney (Westland) pin Josiah Colon (Mount Vernon) | | 2:10 |
| Michael Bates*MAR (X1) dec. Christian St.Clair (Wester. South) | | 6-4 |
126 | Tyler Overman*COL (X1) dec. Curtis Alli*GLI (X2) | | 4-0 |
| A.J. Fonner (Mount Vernon) dec. Jack Lloyd*UAR (X5) | | 4-2 |
132 | Austin Hamilton (Coldwater) maj. dec. Lucas Crosier (Westland) | | md19-9 |
| Bronson Amigo (Dub. Jerome) pin Anthony Judd (Gah. Lincoln) | | 3:50 |
138 | Zach Pfarr (Marysville) dec. Michael Piccininni*UAR (X2) | | 2-1 |
| Charlie Foster (Gah. Lincoln) pin Tanner Stammen (Coldwater) | | 5:10 |
144 | Landry Lee (Hil. Darby) pin Nick Stocker-Patzer (Grove City) | | 3:34 |
| Caleb Smiley (Reynoldsburg) dec. Ross Hoydash (Hil. Bradley) | | 8-2 |
150 | Tristan Inks (Hil. Bradley) pin Joseph Bates (Marysville) | | 5:29OT |
| Beau Bridges (Hil. Darby) dec. Danny Toohey (Upper Arlington) | | 5-1 |
157 | Thomas Leonard (Dub. Jerome) dec. Tyler Downey (Wester. Central) | | 9-3 |
| Nick Zarbaugh (Grove City) pin Sam Rismiller (Coldwater) | | 0:47 |
165 | Kayden Packard (Mount Vernon) pin Javier Rivera (Hil. Bradley) | | 1:00 |
| Christopher Schmitt (Wester. Central) dec. Cam Baker (Upper Arlington) | | 5-1 |
175 | Jack Schneider (Wester. Central) dec. Chris Eggleton (Upper Arlington) | | 8-7 |
| Ian Wagner (Hil. Bradley) dec. Jade Julien (Grove City) | | 6-5 |
190 | Angel Valenzuela*WES (X1) pin Austin Cornwell (Grove City) | | 1:47 |
| Jaden Lewis (Gah. Lincoln) pin Eddie Cervantes*COL (X2) | | 1:45 |
215 | Steven Schulze (Reynoldsburg) pin Edson Garcia Velasco (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:22 |
| Kasey Garrett (Hil. Darby) dec. Gavin Gaylor (Olen. Orange) | | 5-4 |
285 | Gage Counts*MAR (X4) dec. Jeremy Cullison (Grove City) | | 5-4 |
| Brandon Weaver (Hil. Darby) dec. Michael Ogonuwe*HBR (X3) | | 5-4 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Grant Sedlick (Upper Arlington) tech. fall Evan Puder (Olen. Orange) | | tf25-8 |
| Denten Zinn (Grove City) pin Sudil Prajapati (Reynoldsburg) | | 0:41 |
113 | Brock Blankenhorn (Mount Vernon) maj. dec. Matty Toohey (Upper Arlington) | | md10-0 |
| Mason Hart (Wester. Central) dec. Trent Sharp (Marysville) | | 5-2 |
120 | Andrew Myers (Upper Arlington) pin Tristan Hernandez (Grove City) | | 1:38 |
| Musa Jalloh (Gah. Lincoln) dec. Ethan Skiles (Marysville) | | 11-5 |
126 | Will Strickland (Upper Arlington) dec. Jaylen Sanchez (Gah. Lincoln) | | 6-4 |
| Brady Hamilton (Coldwater) dec. Isaac Heller*MAR (X3) | | 8-2 |
132 | Slade Waller (Grove City) pin Iliya Kitaev (Wester. Central) | | 1:32 |
| Daniel Jang (Upper Arlington) dec. Boston Burkardt (Marysville) | | 5-3 |
138 | Caden Ellison (Hil. Bradley) dec. Regan Mitchell (Grove City) | | 10-4 |
| Trent VandenEynden (Hil. Darby) pin Nathan Westinghouse (Olen. Orange) | | 5:18 |
144 | Nick Hart (Marysville) maj. dec. Mason Mitchell (Mount Vernon) | | md15-4 |
| Vinny Melragon (Upper Arlington) dec. Daine Cochern (Wester. Central) | | 9-4 |
150 | Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) pin David Dell (Westland) | | 1:20 |
| Ian Cho (Dub. Jerome) dec. Sam Obringer (Coldwater) | | 9-6 |
157 | Logan Smalley (Reynoldsburg) pin Hayden Thompson (Gah. Lincoln) | | 0:42 |
| Luke Stricker (Upper Arlington) maj. dec. Cole Clarridge (Marysville) | | md16-4 |
165 | Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) tech. fall Wyatt Compton (Westland) | | tf21-5 |
| Andrew Palmer (Grove City) dec. Idell Ferguson (Olen. Orange) | | 3-2 |
175 | Colton Powers (Marysville) pin Kyler Howard (Mount Vernon) | | 1:20 |
| Javon Lewis (Gah. Lincoln) pin Neyo Thomas (Wester. South) | | 4:42 |
190 | Marshall Froelich (Col. DeSales) pin Jacob Slack (Olen. Orange) | | 5:41 |
| Shane Ontrop (Coldwater) pin Luke Mullins (Mount Vernon) | | 1:28 |
215 | Isaac Carter (Grove City) pin Troy Milligan (Coldwater) | | 1:15 |
| Stephen Garcia (Marysville) maj. dec. Cayden Bent (Upper Arlington) | | md12-2 |
285 | Connor Garren (Olen. Orange) dec. Elijah Perkins (Marysville) | | 5-1 |
| Robert Snyder (Hil. Bradley) dec. Griffin Flusche (Gah. Lincoln) | | 2-0 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Dane Gallagher (Wester. Central) dec. Robert Cunningham (Hil. Bradley) | | 5-4 |
120 | Cameron Carney (Westland) pin Selvin Kensler (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:21 |
| Josiah Colon (Mount Vernon) pin William Biles (Wester. Central) | | 1:30 |
| Christian St.Clair (Wester. South) pin Keanu Valdez (Pick. Central) | | 0:38 |
| Michael Bates*MAR (X1) dec. Elyas Diehl (Hil. Bradley) | | 4-0 |
126 | Curtis Alli*GLI (X2) dec. Alan Harr (Wester. Central) | | 13-6 |
| Tyler Overman*COL (X1) def. Ethan Heckel (Marysville) | | Default |
| A.J. Fonner (Mount Vernon) pin Talon Flory (Westland) | | 2:08 |
| Jack Lloyd*UAR (X5) pin Jack Fey (Hil. Bradley) | | 1:55 |
132 | Lucas Crosier (Westland) pin Liam Crawford*GLI (X2) | | 4:24 |
| Austin Hamilton (Coldwater) pin Bryson Large (Reynoldsburg) | | 2:44 |
| Anthony Judd (Gah. Lincoln) tech. fall Koen Larrison*GLI (X3) | | tf16-0 |
| Bronson Amigo (Dub. Jerome) dec. Rittner Burky*WCE (X1) | | 9-5 |
138 | Zach Pfarr (Marysville) pin Charlie Bell (Mount Vernon) | | 0:28 |
| Michael Piccininni*UAR (X2) dec. Ankit Gynawali (Upper Arlington) | | 2-1 |
| Charlie Foster (Gah. Lincoln) dec. River Reed (Westland) | | 4-1 |
| Tanner Stammen (Coldwater) pin Josh Wolf (Pick. Central) | | 2:11 |
144 | Nick Stocker-Patzer (Grove City) pin Braylon Vaughn (Westland) | | 0:55 |
| Landry Lee (Hil. Darby) tech. fall Jordan Houser (Coldwater) | | tf15-0 |
| Caleb Smiley (Reynoldsburg) maj. dec. Ashton Sorvold (Dub. Jerome) | | md9-1 |
| Ross Hoydash (Hil. Bradley) dec. Isaac Burrell*MVE (X1) | | 7-1 |
150 | Tristan Inks (Hil. Bradley) tech. fall Anton Shishlo*HBR (X1) | | tf18-3 |
| Joseph Bates (Marysville) pin Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) | | 0:25 |
| Beau Bridges (Hil. Darby) dec. Hayden Higgins (Mount Vernon) | | 6-2 |
| Danny Toohey (Upper Arlington) dec. Nathaniel Asmare (Reynoldsburg) | | 8-6 |
157 | Tyler Downey (Wester. Central) dec. Brandon Smith (Olen. Orange) | | 10-8 |
| Thomas Leonard (Dub. Jerome) dec. Trysten Foreman (Hil. Bradley) | | 6-5 |
| Sam Rismiller (Coldwater) pin Noel Reyes (Westland) | | 2:40 |
| Nick Zarbaugh (Grove City) maj. dec. Caden Gilbert (Pick. Central) | | md9-0 |
165 | Javier Rivera (Hil. Bradley) dec. Tucker Phillips (Reynoldsburg) | | 11-4 |
| Kayden Packard (Mount Vernon) dec. Ethan Fannin*UAR (X2) | | 9-5 |
| Christopher Schmitt (Wester. Central) pin JT Metzka (Pick. Central) | | 2:23 |
| Cam Baker (Upper Arlington) pin Jacob Greathouse*WES (X1) | | 2:00 |
175 | Chris Eggleton (Upper Arlington) pin Alex Faulkner (Westland) | | 2:05 |
| Jack Schneider (Wester. Central) dec. Mitch Rigby (Dub. Jerome) | | 7-0 |
| Ian Wagner (Hil. Bradley) pin Aidan Laux (Coldwater) | | 3:49 |
| Jade Julien (Grove City) pin Mohammed Alajlouni (Hil. Darby) | | 1:50 |
190 | Angel Valenzuela*WES (X1) pin Elias Croll (Westland) | | 2:00 |
| Jaden Lewis (Gah. Lincoln) pin Aiden Kohrs (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:33 |
| Eddie Cervantes*COL (X2) pin Joshua Thomas (Pick. Central) | | 2:05 |
215 | Edson Garcia Velasco (Dub. Jerome) pin James Williams*REY (X3) | | 3:50 |
| Steven Schulze (Reynoldsburg) pin Lamon Houston*WES (X2) | | 2:00 |
| Kasey Garrett (Hil. Darby) dec. Robert Fleming (Wester. Central) | | 4-0 |
| Gavin Gaylor (Olen. Orange) pin Daniel Huggins (Westland) | | 4:28 |
285 | Jeremy Cullison (Grove City) dec. Emmanuel Swaray*WSO (X1) | | 9-3 |
| Gage Counts*MAR (X4) tech. fall Corbin Wilson (Dub. Jerome) | | tf16-0 |
| Michael Ogonuwe*HBR (X3) dec. Carter Wallace (Wester. South) | | 2-1 TB |
| Brandon Weaver (Hil. Darby) pin Ismail Warsame*WCE (X5) | | 1:33 |
|
First Consolation |
120 | William Biles (Wester. Central) pin Anthony Estrella*WES (X2) | | 4:20 |
| Keanu Valdez (Pick. Central) forfeit Gregory Gladden (FF)*WES (X3) | | Forfeit |
126 | Alan Harr (Wester. Central) maj. dec. Nick Van Meter (Dub. Jerome) | | md14-5 |
| Tyler Overman*COL (X1) dec. Macaiah Thompson (Pick. Central) | | 9-4 |
| Talon Flory (Westland) pin Colin Schueneman*WCE (X4) | | 2:21 |
| Jack Fey (Hil. Bradley) dec. Myles Shriver (Reynoldsburg) | | 8-2 |
132 | Liam Crawford*GLI (X2) pin Carter Glassford*COL (X4) | | 3:51 |
| Koen Larrison*GLI (X3) pin Ian Skarupa (Hil. Darby) | | 3:57 |
| Rittner Burky*WCE (X1) pin Hayden Janson (Hil. Bradley) | | 4:51 |
138 | Charlie Bell (Mount Vernon) pin Nathan Higginbotham (Wester. Central) | | 2:02 |
| Ankit Gynawali (Upper Arlington) pin Jacob Pugh (Reynoldsburg) | | 2:42 |
| Charlie Foster (Gah. Lincoln) pin Gavin Kuhn*COL (X1) | | 2:12 |
| Josh Wolf (Pick. Central) dec. Daksh Adengada (Dub. Jerome) | | 7-5 |
144 | Nick Stocker-Patzer (Grove City) pin Amier Davis (Pick. Central) | | 2:55 |
150 | Anton Shishlo*HBR (X1) pin Justin Vandervoort (Pick. Central) | | 3:46 |
| Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) pin Gavin Alphonse (Wester. South) | | 4:00 |
| Beau Bridges (Hil. Darby) pin Sam Mair (Wester. Central) | | 1:57 |
| Danny Toohey (Upper Arlington) pin Zackary Cooper*MAR (X2) | | 1:51 |
157 | Tyler Downey (Wester. Central) pin Nicholas Chao*WES (X2) | | 2:31 |
| Noel Reyes (Westland) pin David Treaster*WCE (X3) | | 1:37 |
| Caden Gilbert (Pick. Central) pin Eli Olesh*WES (X1) | | 2:17 |
165 | Ethan Fannin*UAR (X2) dec. Colin Aldous (Dub. Jerome) | | 7-2 |
| JT Metzka (Pick. Central) pin Bruce Soukaseum*WES (X3) | | 1:40 |
175 | Mohammed Alajlouni (Hil. Darby) pin Alex Ritter*WES (X1) | | 0:37 |
215 | Edson Garcia Velasco (Dub. Jerome) dec. James Lowe*MAR (X1) | | 10-6 |
285 | Emmanuel Swaray*WSO (X1) pin Mike Tewolde (Pick. Central) | | 3:57 |
| Corbin Wilson (Dub. Jerome) dec. Brayden Dougherty (Wester. Central) | | 9-5 |
| Michael Ogonuwe*HBR (X3) dec. Braxton Blankenship*HDA (X2) | | 5-0 |
| Ismail Warsame*WCE (X5) pin Jeremy Sawtelle (Westland) | | 3:20 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Grant Sedlick (Upper Arlington) pin* Dominic Fracasso (Westland) | | 1:02 |
| Evan Puder (Olen. Orange) maj. dec.* Robert Cunningham (Hil. Bradley) | | md15-7 |
| Sudil Prajapati (Reynoldsburg) pin Mason Akers*WES (X1) | | 1:25 |
| Denten Zinn (Grove City) pin* Gavin McCormack (Marysville) | | 1:13 |
113 | Brock Blankenhorn (Mount Vernon) pin Cole Milanovich (Dub. Jerome) | | 3:25 |
| Matty Toohey (Upper Arlington) dec. Aric Lithiluxa (Hil. Bradley) | | 9-3 |
| Trent Sharp (Marysville) tech. fall Spencer Phaiphanya (Westland) | | tf16-1 |
| Mason Hart (Wester. Central) pin Trent Westgerdes (Coldwater) | | 1:24 |
120 | Andrew Myers (Upper Arlington) maj. dec. Michael Bates*MAR (X1) | | md14-3 |
| Tristan Hernandez (Grove City) dec. Christian St.Clair (Wester. South) | | 6-2 |
| Ethan Skiles (Marysville) pin Josiah Colon (Mount Vernon) | | 2:28 |
| Musa Jalloh (Gah. Lincoln) pin* Cameron Carney (Westland) | | 3:56 |
126 | Jaylen Sanchez (Gah. Lincoln) pin Jack Lloyd*UAR (X5) | | 1:36 |
| Will Strickland (Upper Arlington) pin A.J. Fonner (Mount Vernon) | | 2:49 |
| Isaac Heller*MAR (X3) Default Ethan Heckel (Marysville) | | Default |
| Brady Hamilton (Coldwater) maj. dec. Curtis Alli*GLI (X2) | | md12-1 |
132 | Slade Waller (Grove City) pin Bronson Amigo (Dub. Jerome) | | 2:58 |
| Iliya Kitaev (Wester. Central) dec. Anthony Judd (Gah. Lincoln) | | 13-8 OT |
| Boston Burkardt (Marysville) dec. Austin Hamilton (Coldwater) | | 10-4 |
| Daniel Jang (Upper Arlington) tech. fall Lucas Crosier (Westland) | | tf18-1 |
138 | Caden Ellison (Hil. Bradley) maj. dec. Tanner Stammen (Coldwater) | | md11-3 |
| Regan Mitchell (Grove City) dec. River Reed (Westland) | | 4-0 |
| Nathan Westinghouse (Olen. Orange) dec. Michael Piccininni*UAR (X2) | | 11-5 |
| Trent VandenEynden (Hil. Darby) tech. fall Zach Pfarr (Marysville) | | tf15-0 |
144 | Nick Hart (Marysville) dec. Ross Hoydash (Hil. Bradley) | | 12-5 |
| Mason Mitchell (Mount Vernon) dec.* Caleb Smiley (Reynoldsburg) | | 7-1 |
| Vinny Melragon (Upper Arlington) dec.* Landry Lee (Hil. Darby) | | 1-0 |
| Daine Cochern (Wester. Central) pin Braylon Vaughn (Westland) | | 2:46 |
150 | Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) pin Nathaniel Asmare (Reynoldsburg) | | 2:14 |
| David Dell (Westland) pin Hayden Higgins (Mount Vernon) | | 3:18 |
| Sam Obringer (Coldwater) dec. Joseph Bates (Marysville) | | 5-0 |
| Ian Cho (Dub. Jerome) dec. Tristan Inks (Hil. Bradley) | | 3-1 |
157 | Logan Smalley (Reynoldsburg) pin Nick Zarbaugh (Grove City) | | 1:32 |
| Hayden Thompson (Gah. Lincoln) pin Sam Rismiller (Coldwater) | | 2:07 |
| Cole Clarridge (Marysville) dec. Thomas Leonard (Dub. Jerome) | | 8-5 TB |
| Luke Stricker (Upper Arlington) pin Brandon Smith (Olen. Orange) | | 3:24 |
165 | Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) tech. fall Cam Baker (Upper Arlington) | | tf20-5 |
| Wyatt Compton (Westland) dec. Christopher Schmitt (Wester. Central) | | 10-6 |
| Andrew Palmer (Grove City) pin Kayden Packard (Mount Vernon) | | 1:05 |
| Idell Ferguson (Olen. Orange) tech. fall* Javier Rivera (Hil. Bradley) | | tf19-2 |
175 | Colton Powers (Marysville) tech. fall* Jade Julien (Grove City) | | tf19-3 |
| Kyler Howard (Mount Vernon) dec. Ian Wagner (Hil. Bradley) | | 7-1 |
| Neyo Thomas (Wester. South) pin Jack Schneider (Wester. Central) | | 2:45 |
| Javon Lewis (Gah. Lincoln) maj. dec. Chris Eggleton (Upper Arlington) | | md14-3 |
190 | Marshall Froelich (Col. DeSales) tech. fall* Eddie Cervantes*COL (X2) | | tf24-8 |
| Jacob Slack (Olen. Orange) pin* Jaden Lewis (Gah. Lincoln) | | 5:42 |
| Luke Mullins (Mount Vernon) pin Austin Cornwell (Grove City) | | 0:41 |
| Shane Ontrop (Coldwater) pin Elias Croll (Westland) | | 1:05 |
215 | Isaac Carter (Grove City) maj. dec. Gavin Gaylor (Olen. Orange) | | md12-4 |
| Troy Milligan (Coldwater) pin* Kasey Garrett (Hil. Darby) | | 4:41 |
| Cayden Bent (Upper Arlington) pin* Steven Schulze (Reynoldsburg) | | 4:24 |
| Stephen Garcia (Marysville) tech. fall James Williams*REY (X3) | | tf21-3 |
285 | Connor Garren (Olen. Orange) maj. dec. Brandon Weaver (Hil. Darby) | | md9-0 |
| Elijah Perkins (Marysville) pin Carter Wallace (Wester. South) | | 5:22 |
| Griffin Flusche (Gah. Lincoln) pin Gage Counts*MAR (X4) | | 4:10 |
| Robert Snyder (Hil. Bradley) pin Jeremy Cullison (Grove City) | | 3:06 |
|
First Round |
106 | Sudil Prajapati (Reynoldsburg) tech. fall Dane Gallagher (Wester. Central) | | tf17-2 |
120 | Andrew Myers (Upper Arlington) pin Selvin Kensler (Dub. Jerome) | | 2:38 |
| Christian St.Clair (Wester. South) tech. fall Anthony Estrella*WES (X2) | | tf16-0 |
| Tristan Hernandez (Grove City) pin William Biles (Wester. Central) | | 3:17 |
| Josiah Colon (Mount Vernon) forfeit Gregory Gladden (FF)*WES (X3) | | Forfeit |
| Ethan Skiles (Marysville) pin Keanu Valdez (Pick. Central) | | 1:04 |
| Cameron Carney (Westland) pin Elyas Diehl (Hil. Bradley) | | 0:28 |
126 | Jaylen Sanchez (Gah. Lincoln) pin Nick Van Meter (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:10 |
| Jack Lloyd*UAR (X5) dec. Alan Harr (Wester. Central) | | 10-6 |
| A.J. Fonner (Mount Vernon) dec. Tyler Overman*COL (X1) | | 2-0 |
| Will Strickland (Upper Arlington) pin Macaiah Thompson (Pick. Central) | | 1:53 |
| Ethan Heckel (Marysville) maj. dec. Colin Schueneman*WCE (X4) | | md16-7 |
| Isaac Heller*MAR (X3) tech. fall Talon Flory (Westland) | | tf16-1 |
| Curtis Alli*GLI (X2) maj. dec. Myles Shriver (Reynoldsburg) | | md13-0 |
| Brady Hamilton (Coldwater) tech. fall Jack Fey (Hil. Bradley) | | tf16-1 |
132 | Slade Waller (Grove City) pin Carter Glassford*COL (X4) | | 1:44 |
| Bronson Amigo (Dub. Jerome) dec. Liam Crawford*GLI (X2) | | 6-1 |
| Iliya Kitaev (Wester. Central) pin Bryson Large (Reynoldsburg) | | 1:24 |
| Boston Burkardt (Marysville) pin Koen Larrison*GLI (X3) | | 5:00 |
| Austin Hamilton (Coldwater) pin Ian Skarupa (Hil. Darby) | | 1:56 |
| Lucas Crosier (Westland) pin Rittner Burky*WCE (X1) | | 3:00 |
| Daniel Jang (Upper Arlington) pin Hayden Janson (Hil. Bradley) | | 2:15 |
138 | Caden Ellison (Hil. Bradley) dec. Nathan Higginbotham (Wester. Central) | | 7-0 |
| Tanner Stammen (Coldwater) pin Charlie Bell (Mount Vernon) | | 4:54 |
| Regan Mitchell (Grove City) pin Jacob Pugh (Reynoldsburg) | | 1:27 |
| River Reed (Westland) dec. Ankit Gynawali (Upper Arlington) | | 5-2 |
| Nathan Westinghouse (Olen. Orange) pin Gavin Kuhn*COL (X1) | | 0:55 |
| Michael Piccininni*UAR (X2) dec. Charlie Foster (Gah. Lincoln) | | 4-2 |
| Zach Pfarr (Marysville) pin Josh Wolf (Pick. Central) | | 1:51 |
| Trent VandenEynden (Hil. Darby) pin Daksh Adengada (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:32 |
144 | Nick Hart (Marysville) pin Nick Stocker-Patzer (Grove City) | | 0:40 |
| Ross Hoydash (Hil. Bradley) pin Amier Davis (Pick. Central) | | 2:33 |
| Caleb Smiley (Reynoldsburg) maj. dec. Jordan Houser (Coldwater) | | md14-1 |
| Landry Lee (Hil. Darby) pin Ashton Sorvold (Dub. Jerome) | | 3:20 |
| Daine Cochern (Wester. Central) pin Isaac Burrell*MVE (X1) | | 1:53 |
150 | Zack Lopez (Col. DeSales) tech. fall Anton Shishlo*HBR (X1) | | tf17-2 |
| Nathaniel Asmare (Reynoldsburg) pin Justin Vandervoort (Pick. Central) | | 3:30 |
| Hayden Higgins (Mount Vernon) pin Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) | | 0:40 |
| David Dell (Westland) pin Gavin Alphonse (Wester. South) | | 1:30 |
| Sam Obringer (Coldwater) pin Beau Bridges (Hil. Darby) | | 2:57 |
| Joseph Bates (Marysville) pin Sam Mair (Wester. Central) | | 1:15 |
| Tristan Inks (Hil. Bradley) dec. Danny Toohey (Upper Arlington) | | 8-6 OT |
| Ian Cho (Dub. Jerome) pin Zackary Cooper*MAR (X2) | | 1:17 |
157 | Logan Smalley (Reynoldsburg) tech. fall Tyler Downey (Wester. Central) | | tf18-3 |
| Nick Zarbaugh (Grove City) pin Nicholas Chao*WES (X2) | | 0:50 |
| Hayden Thompson (Gah. Lincoln) dec. Trysten Foreman (Hil. Bradley) | | 7-4 |
| Thomas Leonard (Dub. Jerome) pin David Treaster*WCE (X3) | | 1:50 |
| Cole Clarridge (Marysville) pin Noel Reyes (Westland) | | 2:49 |
| Brandon Smith (Olen. Orange) pin Eli Olesh*WES (X1) | | 1:09 |
| Luke Stricker (Upper Arlington) maj. dec. Caden Gilbert (Pick. Central) | | md17-3 |
165 | Andrew Barford (Col. DeSales) tech. fall Tucker Phillips (Reynoldsburg) | | tf17-2 |
| Christopher Schmitt (Wester. Central) pin Colin Aldous (Dub. Jerome) | | 0:48 |
| Wyatt Compton (Westland) pin Ethan Fannin*UAR (X2) | | 1:12 |
| Andrew Palmer (Grove City) pin Bruce Soukaseum*WES (X3) | | 1:03 |
| Kayden Packard (Mount Vernon) pin JT Metzka (Pick. Central) | | 0:47 |
| Javier Rivera (Hil. Bradley) pin Jacob Greathouse*WES (X1) | | 4:16 |
175 | Jade Julien (Grove City) maj. dec. Alex Faulkner (Westland) | | md11-3 |
| Kyler Howard (Mount Vernon) pin Mitch Rigby (Dub. Jerome) | | 4:08 |
| Neyo Thomas (Wester. South) pin Aidan Laux (Coldwater) | | 0:29 |
| Chris Eggleton (Upper Arlington) dec. Mohammed Alajlouni (Hil. Darby) | | 6-2 |
| Javon Lewis (Gah. Lincoln) tech. fall Alex Ritter*WES (X1) | | tf19-4 |
190 | Eddie Cervantes*COL (X2) dec. Angel Valenzuela*WES (X1) | | 6-5 |
| Luke Mullins (Mount Vernon) pin Aiden Kohrs (Dub. Jerome) | | 0:32 |
| Shane Ontrop (Coldwater) pin Joshua Thomas (Pick. Central) | | 0:15 |
215 | Isaac Carter (Grove City) pin Edson Garcia Velasco (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:57 |
| Gavin Gaylor (Olen. Orange) dec. James Lowe*MAR (X1) | | 9-3 |
| Kasey Garrett (Hil. Darby) pin Lamon Houston*WES (X2) | | 1:37 |
| Steven Schulze (Reynoldsburg) pin Robert Fleming (Wester. Central) | | 1:08 |
| Stephen Garcia (Marysville) tech. fall Daniel Huggins (Westland) | | tf19-4 |
285 | Connor Garren (Olen. Orange) pin Mike Tewolde (Pick. Central) | | 0:52 |
| Brandon Weaver (Hil. Darby) dec. Emmanuel Swaray*WSO (X1) | | 4-2 |
| Carter Wallace (Wester. South) pin Corbin Wilson (Dub. Jerome) | | 3:15 |
| Elijah Perkins (Marysville) pin Brayden Dougherty (Wester. Central) | | 0:32 |
| Griffin Flusche (Gah. Lincoln) pin Michael Ogonuwe*HBR (X3) | | 1:06 |
| Gage Counts*MAR (X4) pin Braxton Blankenship*HDA (X2) | | 0:38 |
| Jeremy Cullison (Grove City) pin Ismail Warsame*WCE (X5) | | 4:47 |
| Robert Snyder (Hil. Bradley) pin Jeremy Sawtelle (Westland) | | 1:50 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-11-2023 17:44:00 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |